Erro webman PS3 HEN

Discussion in 'General PS3 Discussion' started by Ripper, May 3, 2019.

  1. 19
    2
    7
    Ripper

    Ripper Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 2, 2019
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    I installed the webman all right, but when I go into the settings it gives.
    [​IMG]
     
  2. 68
    16
    37
    Kinglol

    Kinglol Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    37
    Gender:
    Male
    add me in discord: Abacate Podre#6101
    é melhor pra conversar
     
  3. 19
    2
    7
    Ripper

    Ripper Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 2, 2019
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    anyone to help?
     
  4. 81
    34
    42
    mizio90

    mizio90 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2015
    Messages:
    81
    Likes Received:
    34
    Trophy Points:
    42
    start hen first!
     
  5. 19
    2
    7
    Ripper

    Ripper Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 2, 2019
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    I have already done this and continue the same problem.
     
  6. 38
    14
    57
    dergamer1212

    dergamer1212 Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    57
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Somewhere, where you don't live
    Do you have the boot_plugins.txt in your usb or hdd ? If not than thats the problem
     
  7. 19
    2
    7
    Ripper

    Ripper Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 2, 2019
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    yes I have
     
  8. 38
    14
    57
    dergamer1212

    dergamer1212 Member

    Joined:
    May 1, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    57
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Somewhere, where you don't live
    newest Version of wmm? if you were on han 1.0.2 and updated to 2.0.0, then reinstall wmm (that worked for me atleast)
     
  9. 19
    2
    7
    Ripper

    Ripper Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 2, 2019
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    7
    Gender:
    Male
    I solved was the proxy I was using.
     
Tags:

Share This Page