Dismiss Notice

BEWARE of IMPOSTERS, posing as the PS3Xploit Members/Team:


  -PS3Xploit does NOT have a discord channel, some imposter are using one
 

  -If the info can't be found on ps3xploit.com or psx-place.com its fake
 

  -ZuKuTo / OFWModz is one of the fake names of these imposter's are using to represent the PS3xploit team.

 

 

PS3 HAN PC out of order

Discussion in 'Ps3Xploit [Official Forum]' started by Jared2jz, Mar 28, 2019.

  1. 30
    3
    32
    Jared2jz

    Jared2jz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2019
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    PC stops working right after hfw is released!! When I need it the most , so what I want to know is there anyway to do all steps for han on android by any chance or any other alternative (my ps3 is a super slim)???

    Sent from my Hisense U989 Pro using Tapatalk
     
  2. 7,267
    8,565
    797
    DeViL303

    DeViL303 Developer PSX-Place Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2016
    Messages:
    7,267
    Likes Received:
    8,565
    Trophy Points:
    797
    If you can get files onto the root of a usb stick then it might be possible. Do you have otg cable or a full size USB port on your android device?
     
    n00b, Jared2jz and jcorrea like this.
  3. 30
    3
    32
    Jared2jz

    Jared2jz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2019
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    I could certainly get one , but how would I run programs needed like , resigner master,true ancestor, to get things working
    For larger games that cannot be put directly on a fat 32 stick because it's over 4gb, and also generating rif files, I basically need to do everything on this phone

    Sent from my Hisense U989 Pro using Tapatalk
     
    Last edited: Mar 28, 2019
  4. 868
    334
    97
    ISAK.M

    ISAK.M Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2018
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    334
    Trophy Points:
    97
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Well, School
    Location:
    Sweden
    Maybe, it's better to try and fix that PC... What is the problem with it?
     
  5. 107
    10
    27
    l33t3x

    l33t3x Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2019
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    27
    Install trought web exploit on psn browser..?
     
  6. 868
    334
    97
    ISAK.M

    ISAK.M Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2018
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    334
    Trophy Points:
    97
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Well, School
    Location:
    Sweden
    He needs to put the files on the USB somehow...
     
  7. 107
    10
    27
    l33t3x

    l33t3x Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2019
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    27
    Android you can put usb adapter....
     
  8. 868
    334
    97
    ISAK.M

    ISAK.M Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2018
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    334
    Trophy Points:
    97
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Well, School
    Location:
    Sweden
    Yes, that has already been mentioned:
    Please read before posting ;D
     
  9. 30
    3
    32
    Jared2jz

    Jared2jz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2019
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    I'm not really sure , its a desktop PC and all of sudden has stopped displaying on the monitor ,says check signal cable, bought a new VGA cable and it still does that

    Sent from my Hisense U989 Pro using Tapatalk
     
  10. 868
    334
    97
    ISAK.M

    ISAK.M Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2018
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    334
    Trophy Points:
    97
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Well, School
    Location:
    Sweden
    Broken VGA Port on Motherboard? It doesn't post or anything, just blank screen? Does it turn on atleast? Have you tried with a different monitor?
     
  11. 30
    3
    32
    Jared2jz

    Jared2jz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2019
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    That could be the problem, it isn't the monitor I tried it on the TV and still the same. Nope nothing at all

    Sent from my Hisense U989 Pro using Tapatalk
     
  12. 868
    334
    97
    ISAK.M

    ISAK.M Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2018
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    334
    Trophy Points:
    97
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Well, School
    Location:
    Sweden
    But it is booting atleast?
    Cause if not then maybe PSU is dead or worse THE MOTHERBOARD! :eek:
     
  13. 30
    3
    32
    Jared2jz

    Jared2jz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2019
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    Yes it is booting ,just not displaying anything

    Sent from my Hisense U989 Pro using Tapatalk
     
  14. 6,124
    5,799
    622
    sandungas

    sandungas Moderator Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2014
    Messages:
    6,124
    Likes Received:
    5,799
    Trophy Points:
    622
    Location:
    Babylon 20xxE series
    Try this:

    1) Open it and remove the video card
    2) Connect the video card again
    3) Boot it

    Sometimes the motherboard and the frame are not aligned very well, and eventually one/some pin/s disconnects
     
  15. 30
    3
    32
    Jared2jz

    Jared2jz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2019
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    Opened the PC I see no video card , googled pics of a video there is nothing like that in there , also went out and got a new charger for my laptop now so I'll have to use that , better than nothing , anything I should know before installing Han once again??

    Sent from my Hisense U989 Pro using Tapatalk
     
  16. 868
    334
    97
    ISAK.M

    ISAK.M Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2018
    Messages:
    868
    Likes Received:
    334
    Trophy Points:
    97
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Well, School
    Location:
    Sweden
    So you are running without a GPU? Integrated GPU inside of CPU, like a laptop then? or maybe not, then you obviously need a GPU in order to boot...
    But it should atleast boot to BIOS if there is no GPU :confused:
    Can you check if all parts are getting power?, Use a multimeter :)
     
  17. 30
    3
    32
    Jared2jz

    Jared2jz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2019
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    Okay so I solved this problem a few days ago I know it's been a while since I started this topic turns out it was the bios battery just popped in a new one and boom works perfect everything displays

    Sent from my SM-J500F using Tapatalk
     

Share This Page