PS3HEN webMAN MOD 1.47.25.8 beta FIX

Discussion in 'General PS3 Discussion' started by ramzidz15, Sep 4, 2019.

  1. 234
    100
    47
    ramzidz15

    ramzidz15 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2019
    Messages:
    234
    Likes Received:
    100
    Trophy Points:
    47
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Convert and Make FiFa Facets and Kickboxing
    Location:
    Algeria
    I always use it but today I was surprised by this
    Shaper
    Delete it and reinstall it again
    The problem has not yet been solved
    [​IMG]
     
  2. 154
    51
    82
    Louis Garry

    Louis Garry Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2018
    Messages:
    154
    Likes Received:
    51
    Trophy Points:
    82
    Gender:
    Male
    Can your PS3 be used using a wireless stick? make sure the wifi/BT module is functioning properly.
     
    aldostools and ramzidz15 like this.
  3. 234
    100
    47
    ramzidz15

    ramzidz15 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2019
    Messages:
    234
    Likes Received:
    100
    Trophy Points:
    47
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Convert and Make FiFa Facets and Kickboxing
    Location:
    Algeria
    But it works without Internet
    From before
     
  4. 234
    100
    47
    ramzidz15

    ramzidz15 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2019
    Messages:
    234
    Likes Received:
    100
    Trophy Points:
    47
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Convert and Make FiFa Facets and Kickboxing
    Location:
    Algeria
    The problem has been solved
    thank you
    [​IMG]
     
    Louis Garry likes this.
  5. 934
    1,015
    247
    LuanTeles

    LuanTeles Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2017
    Messages:
    934
    Likes Received:
    1,015
    Trophy Points:
    247
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Civil Engineer
    Location:
    São Paulo - Brazil
    Home Page:
    Why your config page is different than mine? lol

    I have the same since the beggining, and i'm on the same version as you
     
    ramzidz15 likes this.
  6. 1,385
    1,032
    347
    jolek

    jolek Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2017
    Messages:
    1,385
    Likes Received:
    1,032
    Trophy Points:
    347
    Gender:
    Male
    Sometimes after "fresh" install,
    I mean after installing webMAN MOD and notice "The page cannot..."
    I've the same problem.
    Reboot console and enter (webMAN MOD) settings again, should help.
     
    ramzidz15 likes this.
  7. 3,219
    5,235
    522
    aldostools

    aldostools Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    3,219
    Likes Received:
    5,235
    Trophy Points:
    522
    Check "sMAN GUI" option, save and the setup will look like the picture ;)
     
    LuanTeles likes this.

Share This Page