[HELP] SEN Enabler "Unable to Patch Data"

Discussion in 'SEN Enabler' started by Katz, May 10, 2016.

  1. 7,538
    5,606
    872
    kozarovv

    kozarovv Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2014
    Messages:
    7,538
    Likes Received:
    5,606
    Trophy Points:
    872
    Home Page:
    When you are reverting to CFW mode then mounting game in mmcm is working? Maybe is a sen enabler issue somehow. And one more thing, in debug settings in xmb you have Blu-ray Disc Access option. You should set it to BD Drive if is not already like this.
     
  2. 18
    0
    5
    Katz

    Katz Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    Checked in debug settings and It was set to "BD Drive" from before but mmCM is still not working while in CFW Mode.
     
  3. 7,538
    5,606
    872
    kozarovv

    kozarovv Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2014
    Messages:
    7,538
    Likes Received:
    5,606
    Trophy Points:
    872
    Home Page:
    Wierd (that games are still doesn't show up, not that emulator setting is unavailable in mmcm). Last idea i have is to convert to CEX to test it help. Is very simple now.
     
  4. 18
    0
    5
    Katz

    Katz Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    Ok I've switched to CEX tried it, didn't work, after that went back to Rebug 4.65 D-Rex tried multiman again, checked all the settings, and it still won't mount the game properly.
     
  5. 7,843
    6,517
    647
    bguerville

    bguerville Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2015
    Messages:
    7,843
    Likes Received:
    6,517
    Trophy Points:
    647
    Location:
    Earth
    Very strange that webMAN-MOD can mount games but not mmCM...
    I have experienced a similar anomaly only once before, months ago. .
    Multiman could not mount games anymore in CEX or DEX, even after cfw reinstall. The reason for it was a single change in the Debug Settings that I had totally forgotten about...
    I cannot remember at all whether webMAN-MOD was still working though...
    It took me half a day trying to make it all work before I realised my error (with Joonie's help too!).
    I take it that you have already double checked those settings by now...?

    Sent from my GT-I9305 using Tapatalk
     
  6. 18
    0
    5
    Katz

    Katz Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    Yes, I've double checked but I can check again if you don't mind telling me what to check for? thanks
     
  7. 18
    0
    5
    Katz

    Katz Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    bump
     
  8. 7,843
    6,517
    647
    bguerville

    bguerville Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2015
    Messages:
    7,843
    Likes Received:
    6,517
    Trophy Points:
    647
    Location:
    Earth
    Well the first thing coming to mind in DEX debug settings is "Bluray Disc Access" of course but I believe you checked it already.
    You would need to try reinitialising all these parameters to their default values.
    (Here are some details on DEX debug settings menu from Rebug. There is another page detailing the CEX debug settings as well, check it out.

    As a last resort if restoring all default values doesn't help, you could try using a debug stage2.bin (from Joonie's github) to capture the Cobra debug messages with a PC using the socat Linux command (possibly under cygwin if you use Windows). You would most likely find out what problem mmCM encounters when attempting to mount an iso.
     
  9. 18
    0
    5
    Katz

    Katz Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    Alright, I checked the debug settings and mine were matching. But I was tempted to play around with my webman settings because I thought the problem was somewhere there. I unchecked the "CFW syscalls" box rebooted, went on multiman, went to the settings, tab, cleared game cache, and tried to mount GTA V again and it worked! I'm happy I got it working again but it sucks that I had to uncheck the syscalls box for it. Now everytime I log in I'm gonna have to manually disabled them by pressing R2 + Triangle
     
  10. 7,843
    6,517
    647
    bguerville

    bguerville Moderator

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2015
    Messages:
    7,843
    Likes Received:
    6,517
    Trophy Points:
    647
    Location:
    Earth
    You were testing mounting games using cobra & mmCM but with disabled syscalls in webMAN-MOD all that time??

    Sent from my GT-I9305 using Tapatalk
     
  11. 18
    0
    5
    Katz

    Katz Forum Noob

    Joined:
    May 10, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Gender:
    Male
    Yeah, it used to work fine before while I had that box checked.
     

Share This Page