PS3HEN [Solved] PS3(ss) HFW 4.84 and HEN: Multiman Black Screen

Discussion in 'General PS3 Discussion' started by magnum00125, Jun 15, 2019.

  1. 1,160
    2,779
    397
    esc0rtd3w

    esc0rtd3w Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2017
    Messages:
    1,160
    Likes Received:
    2,779
    Trophy Points:
    397
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Hacker
    Location:
    OHIO, USA
    Home Page:
    i love WebMan MOD! :love heart: it's my default game launcher

    only a few small issues arise from time to time for me, but hard to tell what the problem exactly is when they happen, so i usually test with and without WMM
     
  2. 159
    50
    32
    Gonçalo Araújo

    Gonçalo Araújo Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2019
    Messages:
    159
    Likes Received:
    50
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    You will can find what's causing black screen in webMAN, I will wish you all luck, keep hard working ;)

    There is other issue in webMAN in Video REC feature when I go in http://192.168.1.69/videorec.ps3 after starting open this, it will freeze PS3 immediately, idk why it happens! :grumpy:
    Even should exists screenshot function inside of webMAN @aldostools
    I know everything is possible, greetings :)
     
    esc0rtd3w likes this.
  3. 162
    64
    32
    SteveGW

    SteveGW Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2019
    Messages:
    162
    Likes Received:
    64
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Norn Iron
    I dont see this option in my settings with latest version installed.. But even this update I am still seeing black screens with Multiman.
    Infact to get multiman to work I turned the option to scan back on again in webman.
     
  4. 3,076
    4,913
    372
    aldostools

    aldostools Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    3,076
    Likes Received:
    4,913
    Trophy Points:
    372
    Use sMAN or get a PS3 with CFW... PS3HEN is not compatible with webMAN MOD... Black screens don't happen on CFW.

    The option [MC] is visible if you expand the IDPS & MEM Setup section
    upload_2019-6-16_15-59-21.png
     

    Attached Files:

    SteveGW and Algol like this.
  5. 159
    50
    32
    Gonçalo Araújo

    Gonçalo Araújo Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2019
    Messages:
    159
    Likes Received:
    50
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    Someone reported also sMAN gives black screen even with MC option activated
     
  6. 3,076
    4,913
    372
    aldostools

    aldostools Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    3,076
    Likes Received:
    4,913
    Trophy Points:
    372
    sMAN doesn't have [MC] option.
     
    Gonçalo Araújo and Algol like this.
  7. 159
    50
    32
    Gonçalo Araújo

    Gonçalo Araújo Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2019
    Messages:
    159
    Likes Received:
    50
    Trophy Points:
    32
    Gender:
    Male
    I never used sMAN, I said what they reported not me
     
  8. 3,076
    4,913
    372
    aldostools

    aldostools Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    3,076
    Likes Received:
    4,913
    Trophy Points:
    372
    And what they reported is inaccurate...
     
    Gonçalo Araújo likes this.

Share This Page